Privacy & Cookies Policy

Our company PREFIS a. s., ID : 35 704 977, with registered office: Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava, Slovakia, cares about protection of your privacy and your personal data. We always invest maximal effort to keep your personal data in our systems and premises sufficiently protected from any undesirable or unlawful interference and to handle all personal data in accordance with applicable legislation.

In this Privacy Policy you can read how we process your personal data and what rights you have in that context in

Please be advised that this privacy policy includes general terms and conditions of processing of personal data and general information on the processing of personal data that apply to all purposes under which personal data are processed by our company. You can learn about specific terms and conditions of processing personal data and specific information about the processing of personal data for specific purposes before you submit your personal data to our company to process it for a specific purpose. For example, if you download our brochures, you will have the opportunity to read specific information about the processing of your personal data that will only concern the processing of personal data for the purpose of our company’s brochure, and at the same time you will be able to also read these privacy policies that contain additional general information about the terms of the processing of personal data.

Specific terms and conditions for the processing of personal data and specific information regarding the processing of personal data take precedence over general privacy rules. This means that if, for example, there is something else written or in addition to what is written in these general privacy policies, for example, in the specific terms of processing personal information, what is written in the specific terms of processing your personal data takes precedens over general privacy policy.

Privacy policy may sometimes change. You can always find actual privacy policy information on www.prefis.com. We will inform you of any changes to these rules by available ways.

General Information

Who exactly processes my personal information and how can I contact that person in accordance to the protection of my personal data?

Your personal data are processed by our company PREFIS a. s., ID: 35 704 977, with registered office: Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava, Slovakia.

You can approach us via:

• phone: +421 232 151 101

• email: gdpr@prefis.com

• post: PREFIS a. s., Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava,Slovakia

Do you have designated responsible person, who is dealing with protection of privacy data and if so how can I approach the person?

In our company, the responsible person for the protection of personal data is not designated because the legislation does not require it.

What are my rights in connection to my personal data?

In connection with your personal information that you provide to us, you have the following rights:

  1. The right of access to personal data

You have the right to know whether our company processes your personal data.

If our company processes your personal data, you have the right to know:

a) what kind of personal data we process;

b) For what purpose do we process these personal data;

c) to whom your personal information was or will be provided;

d) for how long your personal data is estimated to be stored;

(e) more information about your rights in relation to the protection of personal data, but all of which are mentioned and detailed in this Privacy Policy;

(f) information about right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority;

g) information about from where we have your personal data, in case we have not obtained it from you personally;

h) information on whether you are subject to automated decision making, including profiling;

(i) more detailed information on the existence of adequate guarantees related to the security of the transmission of your personal data in case these are transferred to other countries or to international organizations outside the EU.

We would like to inform you that in case that our company processes your personal data, you will be provided with a copy of it. In case you will require another copy of your personal data, this additional copy provision will be charged at the amount of our administrative costs. At the same time we would like to inform you that in case you would exercise this right of yours electronically, copy of the personal data will be delivered to you via email, unless you will explicitly request to get it delivered in a different way.

The way, you can exercise this right of yours against our company, can be found described below in the response to the penultimate question.

2) The right to repair personal data

If you have found that we process personal data that are not correct or complete, you have the right to require from us to correct or supplement them in our systems. We will always be aware of such a correction or addition of your personal data because we will not process your out-of-date personal data. Please make a correction or supplement to your personal information without undue delay. We will always be grateful for such a correction or addition of your personal data as we would not like to process your out-of-date personal information. We will make a corrected correction or supplement of your personal information without undue delay.

Please be advised that if you administrate your right to repair your personal information successfully, we will update your personal information to any person who previously obtained your data, if this is possible or will not require undue efforts.

The way you can apply this right to our company will be described below in response to the penultimate question in this policy.

3) Right to erasure of personal data (‘right to be forgotten’)

You have the right to request from our company to delete your personal information, but only if one of the following legal conditions is met:

a) Your personal data is no longer needed for the purposes for which we were originally acquired and processed;

b) You have withdrawn consent to the processing of your personal data and at the same time there is no other legal basis for the processing of your personal data;

c) you have administrated the right to object to the processing of your personal data and do not prejudge any legitimate reason for further processing;

d) processed or process your personal data unlawfully;

e) we have a legal obligation to delete your personal information, but we have not done so yet.

We are pleased to inform you that once you have successfully exercised your right to delete your personal information and have published these personal data to us, to the extent and for the available technology and the cost of implementing the appropriate measures, we will ensure that all references to that personal data, copies and replicas for all people with your data.

The way you can apply this right to our company will be described below in response to the penultimate question in this policy.

4) Right to restrict the processing of personal data

You have the right to request from our company to restrict the processing of your personal data:

a) the time during which we verify the accuracy of your personal data if you have applied your right to repair it;

b) Instead of deleting them, if the processing of your personal data is illegal;

c) for the time you need them to prove, enforce or defend your rights, even if we do not need to process your personal data further;

d) if you have applied the right to object to us against the processing of personal data, for a time during which we verify whether or not we have legitimate reasons for processing your personal data beyond your reasonable grounds for further processing.

Please be advised that if you apply your right to restrict the processing of personal data, we will inform you of any person who has previously obtained your information as far as possible or will not require undue efforts.

The way you can apply this right to our company will be described below in response to the penultimate question in this policy.

5) The right to the portability of personal data

If our company processes your personal data by automated means and the processing is based on your consent or the processing of your personal data based on our contractual relationship, you have the right to transfer your personal data. You do not have the right to do so if your personal data are processed to fulfill a task performed in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority.

The right to transfer personal data means that you may require us to hand over your personal data processed in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (e.g. in the Excel spreadsheet) or to transfer that personal data to another person, if technically possible.

We would like to alert you that the use of personal data portability is not automatically erased in our systems.

The way you can apply this right to our company will be described below in response to the penultimate question in this policy.

6) The right to object to the processing of personal data

In the beginning, we inform you that you have this right only if:

a) your personal data is inevitably processed to fulfill a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of public authority;

b) processing is necessary for the purposes of our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of third parties that are lawful;

c) Your personal information is the right to direct marketing.

As stated in the introduction to these rules, prior to submitting your personal data to our company and processing it for a specific purpose, you will be informed of all specific terms and conditions of processing of your personal information, including whether you have this right or not. If you do not find it in your list of rights, you do not have this right for the specific purpose of processing your personal information.

However, if you do have the right, the consequence of using it is that we may not further process your personal data if:

a) Do not disclose our necessary legitimate interests that outweigh your rights and interests, or
b) Do not demonstrate the reasons for proving, enforcing or defending our legal claims.

These exceptions do not apply to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. If we process your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing and you exercise your right to object to further processing, we will cease processing your personal data for that purpose.

The way you can apply this right to our company will be described below in response to the penultimate question in this policy.

What should I do if I want to administer my rights regarding my personal data?

If you wish to apply any of your above-mentioned rights to our company, you may contact us through any of the above-mentioned ways (by telephone, email or mail) and deliver a request to us to administer your right.

We are pleased to inform you that when handling your application, we are required to verify your identity. We will inform you about the process of verification of your identity in response to your request.

After verification of your identity, we will respond to your request without undue delay, but no later than within one month of delivery and successful verification of your identity. In special cases, we can respond to your request for a further two months; but in this case, we will certainly inform you about the extension of the deadline and the reasons for its extension within one month of receiving your request and successfully verifying your identity.

The answers to your requests that you claim your rights will be provided to you free of charge. However, if your requests are manifestly unreasonable or inappropriate (for example, for their recurring nature), we may request an administrative fee for their equipment or may refuse to act in accordance with your request.

Who can I contact if I believe that the processing of my personal data is not implemented in accordance with the law?

If you believe the processing of your personal data is not lawful, with your complaint you can contact a supervisor:  the Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic, Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava, Slovak Republic.

If you have a habitual residence or place of work in a Member State of the European Union other than the Slovak Republic, you can submit your complaint also to the supervisory authority in that other Member State.

Cookie Policy

Information about the processing of personal data (cookies)

Your personal data (cookies) are processed by our company PREFIS a. s., ID: 35 704 977, with the registered office: Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava, registered in Slovak Business Register of the District Court Bratislava I, section: Sa, Insert No.: 1236/B. You can contact:

• by phone +421 2 321 51 10 01

• by email: gdpr@prefis.com

• by post: PREFIS a. s., Vajnorská 100 / A, 831 04 Bratislava

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the consent which you will  grant us.

MORE INFORMATION

  • How can I withdraw my consent?

You can revoke your consent at any time. You can do it:

  • by sending a letter to: PREFIS a. s., Vajnorská 100 / A, 831 04 Bratislava, stating your identity details (IP address) and stating you are withdrawing your consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose of collecting cookies ;
  • by sending an email to gdpr@prefis.com , stating your identity details (IP address) and stating you are withdrawing your consent to the processing of personal data for the purpose of collecting cookies ;

Please be advised that the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing of your personal data, which was a subject to prior consent.

  • To whom will my personal data still be provided?

Your personal data will be provided to companies and apps technically collecting traffic data on our website. Such companies may include, for example, Google, Facebook, HotJar and others.

  • Do you plan to send my personal data abroad to a country outside of the European Union?

Yes, we will send your personal information abroad both outside the European Union, based on the European Commission’s decision on proportionality. We will send your personal information to the following countries: USA to organizations certified under Privacy Shield.

  • How long will you keep my personal data?

We will keep your personal data for a maximum period of three years, as we need to evaluate the traffic of our website and changes to that traffic during this period. However, we keep most cookies for less than three years (the individual cookie retention times are listed in the bar, where you consent to the collection of your cookies).

  • What are my rights in connection with my personal data?

In connection with your personal information that you provide to us, you have the following rights:

  • the right to access personal data;
  • the right to repair personal data;
  • the right to delete personal data (“Right to be forgotten”);
  • the right to limit the processing of personal data;
  • the right for portability of personal data.
  • Who can I contact if I believe that the processing of my personal data is not implemented in accordance with the law?

If you have considered that processing of your personal data is not lawful, you can address your complaint to the supervisory authority, which is: Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic (“ Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky ”), based in Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava, Slovak Republic.

If you have a habitual residence or place of work in a Member State of the European Union other than the Slovak Republic, you can submit your complaint also to the supervisory authority in that other Member State.

  • Can be my personal data processed for automated decision making, including profiling?

Yes, the processing of your personal data involves automated decision making, including profiling. This method of processing is carried out through the following procedure: when collecting your cookies we can identify the visitors data, such as the city from which they signed up, approximate ages of our visitors, estimate their sex, time spent on our website, the information which websites were visited, and how many times, and so on. Furthermore, thanks to cookies, our site can remember your default settings, and so get back to those settings the next time you visit it without required action from your side. Automated decision making, including profiling, has the following consequences for you: If you have pre-defined certain settings on our site and you want to change them, you need to take action to change them. There are no other consequences for you.


Pravidlá ochrany osobných údajov

Našej spoločnosti PREFIS a. s., IČO: 35 704 977, so sídlom: Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava, reg. v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Bratislava I, oddiel: Sa, vložka č.: 1236/B záleží na ochrane Vášho súkromia a Vašich osobných údajov. Vždy vynakladáme maximálne úsilie na to, aby boli Vaše osobné údaje v našich systémoch a priestoroch dostatočne chránené pred akýmikoľvek nežiaducimi a protiprávnymi zásahmi a aby bolo so všetkými osobnými údajmi nakladané v súlade s platnými právnymi predpismi.

V týchto pravidlách ochrany osobných údajov si môžete prečítať, ako spracúvame Vaše osobné údaje a aké práva v tejto súvislosti máte.

Dovoľujeme si Vás na úvod informovať, že tieto pravidlá ochrany osobných údajov obsahujú všeobecné podmienky spracúvania osobných údajov a všeobecné informácie týkajúce sa spracúvania osobných údajov, ktoré platia pre všetky účely, v rámci ktorých na naša spoločnosť spracúva osobné údaje. O špecifických podmienkach spracúvania osobných údajov a o špecifických informáciách týkajúcich sa spracúvania osobných údajov na konkrétne účely sa môžete dozvedieť vždy pred odovzdaním Vašich osobných údajov našej spoločnosti a ich spracovaním na konkrétny určený účel. V praxi to bude vyzerať napríklad tak, že ak sa budete odobrať naše brožúry, budete mať možnosť prečítať si špecifické informácie o spracúvaní Vašich osobných údajov, ktoré sa budú týkať len spracúvania osobných údajov pre účely fungovania odoberania brožúr našej spoločnosti, a súčasne si budete môcť prečítať aj tieto pravidlá ochrany osobných údajov, ktoré obsahujú ďalšie všeobecné informácie o podmienkach týkajúcich sa spracúvania osobných údajov.

Špecifické podmienky spracúvania osobných údajov a špecifické informácie týkajúce sa spracúvania osobných údajov majú prednosť pred týmito pravidlami ochrany osobných údajov. To znamená, že ak sa napríklad v špecifických podmienkach spracúvania osobných údajov píše niečo iné alebo niečo navyše, než je napísané v týchto pravidlách ochrany osobných údajov, platí to, čo je napísané v špecifických podmienkach spracúvania osobných údajov.

Pravidlá ochrany osobných údajov sa môžu niekedy meniť. Ich aktuálne znenie môžete nájsť vždy na stránke www.prefis.com. O každej zmene týchto pravidiel Vás budeme dostupným spôsobom informovať.

ZÁKLADNÉ INFORMÁCIE

Kto presne spracúva moje osobné údaje a ako Vás môžem kontaktovať v súvislosti s ochranou mojich osobných údajov?

Vaše osobné údaje sú spracúvané našou spoločnosťou PREFIS a. s., IČO: 35 704 977, so sídlom: Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava, reg. v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Bratislava I, oddiel: Sa, vložka č.: 1236/B. Kontaktovať nás môžete prostredníctvom týchto spôsobov:
• telefonicky: +421 232 151 101
• emailom: gdpr@prefis.com
• poštou: PREFIS a. s., Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava

Je u Vás určená tzv. zodpovedná osoba, ktorá rieši ochranu osobných údajov a ak áno, ako ju môžem kontaktovať?

V našej spoločnosti nie je určená zodpovedá osoba na ochranu osobných údajov, nakoľko právne predpisy to pre našu spoločnosť nevyžadujú.

Aké sú moje práva v súvislosti s mojimi osobnými údajmi?

V súvislosti s Vašimi osobnými údajmi, ktoré ste nám poskytli, máte nasledovné práva:

1) Právo na prístup k osobným údajom

Máte právo vedieť, či naša spoločnosť spracúva Vaše osobné údaje.

Ak naša spoločnosť Vaše osobné údaje spracúva, máte ďalej právo vedieť:

a) aké druhy osobných údajov o Vás spracúvame;
b) na aký účel tieto osobné údaje o Vás spracúvame;
c) komu boli alebo komu budú Vaše osobné údaje poskytnuté;
d) po akú predpokladanú dobu budeme Vaše osobné údaje uchovávať;
e) viac informácií o Vašich právach v súvislosti s ochranou osobných údajov, ktoré ale všetky menujeme a podrobne uvádzame už v týchto pravidlách ochrany osobných údajov;
f) informácie o práve podať sťažnosť dozornému orgánu, o ktorom sa ale dozviete aj v týchto pravidlách ochrany osobných údajov;
g) informácie o tom, odkiaľ máme Vaše osobné údaje, pokiaľ sme ich nezískali priamo od Vás;
h) informácie o tom, či sa na Vás vzťahuje automatizované rozhodovanie vrátane profilovania;
i) bližšie informácie o existencii primeraných záruk bezpečnosti prenosu Vašich osobných údajov, ak k ich prenosu do krajín alebo medzinárodných organizácií mimo EÚ dochádza.

Dovoľujeme si Vás informovať, že ak naša spoločnosť spracúva Vaše osobné údaje, bude Vám poskytnutá ich kópia. Ak však budete od nás požadovať dodanie ďalšej kópie svojich osobných údajov, takéto ďalšie poskytnutie bude spoplatnené vo výške našich administratívnych nákladov. Zároveň si Vás dovoľujeme informovať, že ak ste uplatnili toto svoje právo voči nám elektronicky, bude Vám kópia osobných údajov poskytnutá elektronicky na Váš email, pokiaľ výslovne nepožiadate o iný spôsob jej poskytnutia.

Spôsob, akým si môžete uplatniť toto právo voči našej spoločnosti, nájdete popísaný nižšie v odpovedi na predposlednú otázku uvedenú v týchto pravidlách.

2) Právo na opravu osobných údajov

Ak ste zistili, že spracúvame o Vás osobné údaje, ktoré nie sú správne alebo úplné, máte právo požadovať od Vás, aby sme si ich v našich systémoch opravili alebo doplnili. Za takúto opravu alebo doplnenie Vašich osobných údajov Vám budeme vždy vďační, nakoľko by sme neradi spracúvali Vaše neaktuálne osobné údaje. Oznámenú opravu alebo doplnenie Vašich osobných údajov vykonáme bez zbytočného odkladu.

Dovoľujeme si Vás informovať, že pokiaľ úspešne uplatníte svoje právo na opravu osobných údajov, budeme o oprave osobných údajov informovať každú osobu, ktorá Vaše údaje pred tým získala, pokiaľ to bude možné alebo si to nebude vyžadovať neprimerané úsilie.

Spôsob, akým si môžete uplatniť toto právo voči našej spoločnosti, nájdete popísaný nižšie v odpovedi na predposlednú otázku uvedenú v týchto pravidlách.

3) Právo na vymazanie osobných údajov (právo „na zabudnutie“)

Máte právo požadovať od našej spoločnosti, aby vymazala Vaše osobné údaje, avšak len v prípade, ak je splnená niektorá z týchto zákonných podmienok:

a) Vaše osobné údaje už nie sú potrebné na účely, na ktoré boli nami pôvodne získané a spracúvané;
b) odvolali ste súhlas na spracúvanie Vašich osobných údajov a zároveň tu neexistuje iný právny základ na spracúvanie Vašich osobných údajov;
c) využili ste právo namietať proti spracúvaniu Vašich osobných údajov a neprevažujú žiadne oprávnené dôvody na ich ďalšie spracúvanie;
d) spracúvali sme alebo spracúvame Vaše osobné údaje nezákonne;
e) máme zákonnú povinnosť Vaše osobné údaje zmazať, avšak doteraz sme to nevykonali.

Dovoľujeme si Vás informovať, že pokiaľ úspešne uplatníte svoje právo na vymazanie osobných údajov a ak sme dovtedy tieto Vaše osobné údaje zverejnili, v primeranom rozsahu a s ohľadom na dostupnú technológiu a na náklady na vykonanie príslušných opatrení zabezpečíme výmaz všetkých odkazov na tieto osobné údaje, ich kópie a repliky u všetkých osôb, ktoré Vašimi údajmi disponujú.

Spôsob, akým si môžete uplatniť toto právo voči našej spoločnosti, nájdete popísaný nižšie v odpovedi na predposlednú otázku uvedenú v týchto pravidlách.

4) Právo na obmedzenie spracúvania osobných údajov

Máte právo požadovať od našej spoločnosti aby obmedzila spracúvanie Vašich osobných údajov:

a) na čas, počas ktorého overujeme správnosť Vašich osobných údajov, ak ste si u nás uplatnili svoje právo na ich opravu;
b) namiesto ich vymazania, ak je spracúvanie Vašich osobných údajov u nás nezákonné;
c) na čas, keď ich potrebujete na preukázanie, uplatňovanie alebo obhajovanie svojich práv, hoci my Vaše osobné údaje už ďalej spracúvať nepotrebujeme;
d) ak ste si uplatnili u nás právo namietať proti spracúvaniu osobných údajov, a to na čas, počas ktorého overujeme, či na našej strane prevažujú oprávnené dôvody na ďalšie spracúvanie osobných údajov nad Vašimi oprávnenými dôvodmi na ich ďalšie nespracúvanie.

Dovoľujeme si Vás informovať, že pokiaľ úspešne uplatníte svoje právo na obmedzenie spracúvania osobných údajov, budeme o ňom informovať každú osobu, ktorá Vaše údaje pred tým získala, pokiaľ to bude možné alebo si to nebude vyžadovať neprimerané úsilie.

Spôsob, akým si môžete uplatniť toto právo voči našej spoločnosti, nájdete popísaný nižšie v odpovedi na predposlednú otázku uvedenú v týchto pravidlách.

5) Právo na prenosnosť osobných údajov

Ak naša spoločnosť spracúva Vaše osobné údaje automatizovanými prostriedkami a spracúvanie sa zakladá na Vašom súhlase alebo je spracúvanie Vašich osobných údajov založené na našom zmluvnom vzťahu, máte právo na prenos svojich osobných údajov. Týmto právom nedisponujete, ak sú Vaše osobné údaje spracúvané na splnenie úlohy realizovanej vo verejnom záujme alebo pri výkone verejnej moci.

Právo na prenos osobných údajov znamená, že môžete od nás požadovať, aby sme Vaše osobné údaje, ktoré spracúvame, odovzdali Vám v štruktúrovanom, bežne používanom a strojovo čitateľnom formáte (napr. v Excel tabuľke) alebo aby sme tieto osobné údaje preniesli inej osobe, ak to bude technicky možné.

Dovoľujeme si Vás upozorniť, že využitím práva na prenosnosť osobných údajov nedochádza automaticky k ich vymazaniu v našich systémoch.

Spôsob, akým si môžete uplatniť toto právo voči našej spoločnosti, nájdete popísaný nižšie v odpovedi na predposlednú otázku uvedenú v týchto pravidlách.

6) Právo namietať spracúvanie osobných údajov

Na úvod si Vás dovoľujeme informovať, že toto právo máte len v tom prípade, ak:

a) sú Vaše osobné údaje nevyhnutne spracúvané na splnenie úlohy realizovanej vo verejnom záujme alebo pri výkone verejnej moci;
b) je spracúvanie nevyhnutné na účely našich oprávnených záujmov alebo oprávnených záujmov tretej osoby, ktoré sú v súlade so zákonom;
c) sú Vaše osobné údaje právo na priamy marketing.

Ako sme už uviedli v úvode týchto pravidiel, pred odovzdaním Vašich osobných údajov našej spoločnosti a ich spracovaním na konkrétny určený účel budete informovaný o všetkých špecifických podmienkach spracúvania osobných údajov, vrátane informácie o tom, či máte toto právo alebo nie. Ak ho v zozname Vašich práv nenájdete, znamená to, že týmto právom pre konkrétny účel spracúvania Vašich osobných údajov nedisponujete.

Ak týmto právom ale disponujete, dôsledkom jeho využitia je to, že ďalej nesmieme spracúvať Vaše osobné údaje, ak:

a) nepreukážeme naše nevyhnutné oprávnené záujmy, ktoré prevažujú nad Vašimi právami a záujmami alebo
b) nepreukážeme dôvody na preukazovanie, uplatňovanie alebo obhajovanie našich právnych nárokov.

Tieto výnimky sa ale nevzťahujú na spracúvanie Vašich osobných údajov na účel priameho marketingu. Ak Vaše osobné údaje spracúvame na účel priameho marketingu a Vy využijete svoje právo ich ďalšie spracúvanie namietať, ukončíme ďalšie spracúvanie Vašich osobných údajov na tento účel.

Spôsob, akým si môžete uplatniť toto právo voči našej spoločnosti, nájdete popísaný nižšie v odpovedi na predposlednú otázku uvedenú v týchto pravidlách.

Ako mám postupovať, keď chcem svoje práva v súvislosti s mojimi osobnými údajmi uplatniť?

Ak chcete akékoľvek z Vašich vyššie menovaných práv uplatniť voči našej spoločnosti, môžete nás kontaktovať prostredníctvom ktorýchkoľvek z vyššie menovaných spôsobov (telefonicky, emailom alebo poštou) a doručiť nám žiadosť, ktorou si svoje právo uplatníte.

Dovoľujeme si Vás informovať, že pri vybavovaní Vašej žiadosti sme povinní overiť si Vašu totožnosť. O postupe overenia Vašej totožnosti Vás budeme informovať pri reakcii na Vašu žiadosť.

Po overení Vašej totožnosti Vám odpovieme na Vašu žiadosť bez zbytočného odkladu, najneskôr však do jedného mesiaca od jej doručenia a úspešného overenia Vašej totožnosti. V osobitných prípadoch môžeme odpovedať na Vašu žiadosť v lehote predĺženej o ďalšie dva mesiace; v takomto prípade Vás ale určite budeme informovať o predĺžení lehoty a o dôvodoch jej predĺženia do jedného mesiaca od doručenia Vašej žiadosti a úspešného overenia Vašej totožnosti.

Dovoľujeme si Vás informovať, že odpovede na Vaše žiadosti, ktorými si uplatňujete svoje práva, Vám budú poskytované bezplatne. Ak však Vaše žiadosti budú zjavne neopodstatnené alebo neprimerané (napríklad pre ich opakujúcu sa povahu), môžeme od Vás požadovať administratívny poplatok za ich vybavenie alebo môžeme odmietnuť konať v zmysle Vašej žiadosti.

Na koho sa môžem obrátiť, ak sa domnievam, že spracúvanie mojich osobných údajov nie je realizované v súlade so zákonom?

Ak sa domnievate, že spracúvanie Vašich osobných údajov nie je realizované v súlade so zákonom, môžete sa so svojou sťažnosťou obrátiť na dozorný orgán, ktorým je: Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky, so sídlom Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava, Slovenská republika.

Pokiaľ máte obvyklý pobyt alebo miesto výkonu práce v inom členskom štáte Európskej únie, než je Slovenská republika, môžete podať Vašu sťažnosť aj dozornému orgánu v tomto inom členskom štáte.

Pravidlá Cookies

Informácie o spracúvaní osobných údajov (cookies)

Vaše osobné údaje (cookies) sú spracúvané našou spoločnosťou PREFIS a. s., IČO: 35 704 977, so sídlom: Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava, reg. v Obchodnom registri Okresného súdu Bratislava I, oddiel: Sa, vložka č.: 1236/B. Kontaktovať nás môžete prostredníctvom týchto spôsobov:

  • telefonicky: 02 321 51 10 01
  • emailom: gdpr@prefis.com
  • poštou: PREFIS a. s., Vajnorská 100/A, 831 04 Bratislava

Právnym základom spracúvania Vašich osobných údajov je súhlas, ktorý nám udelíte.

  • Ako môžem odvolať svoj súhlas

Súhlas môžete kedykoľvek odvolať. Súhlas odvoláte:

Dovoľujeme si Vás informovať, že odvolanie Vášho súhlasu nemá vplyv na zákonnosť spracúvania Vašich osobných údajov vychádzajúce zo súhlasu pred jeho odvolaním.

  • Komu budú moje osobné údaje ešte poskytnuté?

Vaše osobné údaje budú poskytnuté spoločnostiam a aplikáciám technicky zabezpečujúcim zbieranie údajov o návštevnosti našej webovej stránky. Medzi takéto spoločnosti môže patriť napríklad Google, Facebook, HotJar a iné.

  • Plánujete posielať moje osobné údaje do zahraničia mimo EÚ?

Áno, Vaše osobné údaje budeme posielať do zahraničia aj mimo Európskej únie, a to na základe rozhodnutia Európskej komisie o primeranosti. Vaše osobné údaje budeme posielať do týchto krajín: USA do organizácií certifikovaných v režime Privacy Shield.

  • Ako dlho budete moje osobné údaje uchovávať?

Vaše osobné údaje budeme uchovávať po dobu najviac troch rokov, nakoľko počas tejto doby potrebujeme vyhodnocovať návštevnosť našej webovej stránky a zmeny tejto návštevnosti počas sledovaného obdobia. Väčšinu cookies však uchovávame po dobu kratšiu než tri roky (jednotlivé doby uchovávania cookies sú uvedené v lište, prostredníctvom ktorej udeľujete súhlas na zbieranie Vašich cookies).

  • Aké sú moje práva v súvislosti s mojimi osobnými údajmi?

V súvislosti s Vašimi osobnými údajmi, ktoré ste nám poskytli, máte nasledovné práva:

  • právo na prístup k osobným údajom;
  • právo na opravu osobných údajov;
  • právo na vymazanie osobných údajov (právo „na zabudnutie“);
  • právo na obmedzenie spracúvania osobných údajov;
  • právo na prenosnosť osobných údajov.

Viac podrobností o jednotlivých právach a o možnostiach ich využitia nájdete na: https://www.prefis.com/gdpr/ochrana-osobnych-udajov

  • Na koho sa môžem obrátiť, ak sa domnievam, že spracúvanie mojich osobných údajov nie je realizované v súlade so zákonom?

Ak ste nadobudli názor, že spracúvanie Vašich osobných údajov nie je realizované v súlade so zákonom, môžete sa so svojou sťažnosťou obrátiť dozornému orgánu, ktorým je: Úrad na ochranu osobných údajov Slovenskej republiky, so sídlom Hraničná 12, 820 07 Bratislava, Slovenská republika.

Pokiaľ máte obvyklý pobyt alebo miesto výkonu práce v inom členskom štáte Európskej únie, než je Slovenská republika, môžete podať Vašu sťažnosť aj dozornému orgánu v tomto inom členskom štáte.

  • Dochádza pri spracúvaní mojich osobných údajov k automatizovanému rozhodovaniu vrátane profilovania?

Áno, pri spracúvaní Vašich osobných údajov dochádza k automatizovanému rozhodovaniu vrátane profilovania. Tento spôsob spracúvania je realizovaný prostredníctvom nasledovného postupu: pri zbieraní Vašich cookies vieme určiť o návštevníkoch také údaje, ako napríklad mesto, z ktorého sa prihlasovali, približnú vekovú skupinu našich návštevníkov, odhad ich pohlavia, dobu strávenú na našich stránkach, informácie, ktoré webové stránky boli navštívené a koľkokrát a podobne. Ďalej si vďaka cookies vie naša stránka zapamätať Vaše predvolené nastavenia a pri ďalšej návšteve Vám ich vykonať bez nutnosti opakovaného dopytovania. Automatizované rozhodovanie vrátane profilovania má pre Vás nasledovné dôsledky: ak ste si predvolili určité nastavenia na našej stránke a chcete ich zmeniť, musíte vykonať zmenu týchto nastavení. Žiadne iné následky tu pre Vás nie sú.